2018 Eye Run Age Group Winnners

2018 Eye Run Age Group Winners

 

5K Winners

Overall 5k Female - 1. Lisa Homa  2. Sukaini Hirji  3. Serena Miller 

Overall 5k Male - 1. Ryan Singman  2. Mark Bunker 3. Brennon Davis

 

under 10

  • Female 1. Tanya Bagchi 2. Florence Green 
  • Male 1. Aden Clark  2. Lucas Clark 3. Grayson Clark 

10 - 17

  • Female 1. Jordan Lucas 2. Keely Semtner 3. Peyton Hailey 
  • Male 1. Louis Semtner 2. Landon Shepard 3.Ryan Ankrum

18 - 23

  • Female   1. Kelsey Martin   2. Lindsay Childs
  • Male  1. Dylin Childs

24-29

  • Female  1. Megan Munsey  2. Sarah Rushing  3. Hannah Whisonant
  • Male   1. Cory Shupe  2. Josh Harless

30-34

  • Female  1. Sukaina Hirji  2. Serena Miller  3. Sarah Alderman
  • Male  1. Josh Wolfe

35-39

  • Female 1. Jaime Bunker 2. Christole Hartwell 3. Jackie Murray
  • Male  1. Mark Bunker 2. Joe Dascano 3. Bill Collins

40-44

  • Female 1. Beth Joyner  2. Amy Ankrum  3. Heather Govenor
  • Male 1. Rob Semtner 2. Andrew Ankrum 3. Darrell Lucas

45-49

  • Female 1. Penny Harless 2. Tracy Kwock
  • Male 1. Phil Pelanne 2. Jimmy Rice 3. Brad Whitehead

50-54

  • Female 1. Bethany Conroy 2. Sheri Edwards 3. Lisa Puckett
  • Male 1. Jeffrey Kinder 2. Kevin Riley 3. Verena Riley

55-59

  • Female 1. Diane Haynie 2. Debra Sifford 3. Mary Webb
  • Male 1. Bill Johnson  2. Tedd Puckett 3. Chuck Harless

60-64

  • Female 1. Debi Clark
  • Male 1. Rusty Kelley

65-69

  • Female 1. Connie Klabunde 2. Diane Strickler
  • Male 1. Ralph Doud 2. Jackie Cook

70 and over

  • Male 1. Doc Weiss 2. Fernando Vissani

 

10K Winners

Overall 10K Female - 1. Jennifer Fleming 2. Trish Richardson 3. Sarah Langlinais 

Overall 10K Male - 1. Brett Shelley 2. Ignacio Moore 3. Matthew Wisnioski

 

17 and Under

  • Male 1. Sean Bianchi 2. Ben Riley 3. Conner Huston 

18 - 23

  • Female 1. Laura Puckett  2. Jennie Wagner 

24-29

  • Female  1. Corinne Guimont 
  • Male 1. Kevin Guimont 

30-34

  • Female  1. Clara Eichler 2. Megan Hawley 3. Danielle Bradford 
  • Male  1. Brandon Bishop 

35-39

  • Female 1. Gemma Grove  2. Ginger Stewart 
  • Male  1. Nick Clark  2. Nicolas Green 3. Daniel Wodak

40-44

  • Female   1. Sarah Langlanais 2. Amy Pruden 3. Julia Gohlke
  • Male  1. Anderson Norton 2. Shawn Huston 

45-49

  • Female 1. Rebekah Hicks  2. Kim Kitts  3. Lissa Huston 
  • Male  1. Brandon Langlanais  2. Andy Hansbrough 3. Bradley Hutchinson 

50-54

  • Female 1. Mary Hansbrough  2. Nancy Whitlock 3. Michele Fields 
  • Male  1. Kevin McGuire 2. John Bianchi 3. Gary Riley 

55-59

  • Female 1. Trish Richardson 2. Daphne Reese 
  • Male 1. Randy Burrier 2. David Popham 3. Frank Finch 

60-64

  • Female  1. Diane McRorie 
  • Male 1. Randy Lester 

65-69

  • Male 1. Bruce Blankenship